BÄRENSPINNER:

Blutbär 1
Tyria jacobaea

Blutbär 2
Tyria jacobaea

Blutbär Raupe
Tyria jacobacea

Brauner Bär (Raupe)
Arctia caja

Breitflügeliger
Fleckleibbär 1
Spilosoma lubricipeda

Breitflügeliger
Fleckleibbär 2
Spilosoma lubricipeda

Gelber
Fleckleibbär
Spilosoma lutea

Rotrandbär
Diacrisia sannio

Russischer Bär 1
Euplagia
quadripunctaria

Russischer Bär 2
Euplagia
quadripunctaria

EULENFALTER:

Achateule 1
Phlogophora
meticulosa

Achateule 2
Phlogophora
meticulosa

Bleich-Gelbeule
Xanthia icteritia

Braune Tageule
Euclidia glyphica

Gammaeule 1
Autographa gamma

Gammaeule 2
Autographa gamma

Gelbe Bandeule
Noctua fimbriata

Nessel-Schnabeleule 1
Hypaena proboscidalis

Nessel-Schnabeleule 2
Hypaena proboscidalis

Trapezeule
Cosmia trapezina

Weißadereule
Mythinma pallens

Zackeneule
Scoliopteryx libatrix

SPANNER:

Ampferspanner
Timandra comae

Eckflügel-
Kleinspanner
Scopula nigropunctata

Eckflügelspanner
Semiothisa alternaria

Gelblichweisser
Kleinspanner
Scopula floslactata

Gitterspanner
Semiothisa clathrata

Großer Frostspanner 1
Erannis defoliaria

Großer Frostspanner 2
Erannis defoliaria

Hartheu-Spanner 1
Siona lineata

Hartheu-Spanner 2
Siona lineata

Kleiner Frostspanner 1
Operophtera brumata

Kleiner Frostspanner 2
Operophtera brumata

Orangegelber Breit-
flügelspanner 1
Agriopis aurantiaria

Orangegelber Breit-
flügelspanner 2
Agriopis aurantiaria

Perlglanzspanner
Campaea margaritaria

Rhombenspanner
Peribatodes
rhomboidaria

Rotbuchen-
Gürtelpuppenspanner
Cyclophora linearia

Sandheiden-
Johanniskraut-
Spanner
Aplocera efformata

Schwarzbraunbinden
Blattspanner
Xanthorhoe montanata

Weißdornspanner
Opisthograptis
luteolata

WIDDERCHEN:

Ampfer-
Grünwidderchen
Adscita statices

Beilfleck-
Widderchen
Zygaena loti

Esparsetten-
Widderchen 1
Zygaena carniolica

Esparsetten-
Widderchen 2
Zygaena carniolica

Sechsfleck-
Widderchen 1
Zygaena filipendulae

Sechsfleck-
idderchen 2
Zygaena filipendulae

Thymian-
Widderchen 1
Zygaena purpuralis

Thymian-
Widderchen 2
Zygaena purpuralis

ZÜNSLER:

Brennesselzünsler
Eurrhypara hortulata

Laichkrautzünsler
Elophila nymphaeata

Purpurroter
Zünsler
Pyrausta
purpuralis

VERSCHIEDENE:

Buchen-Streckfuß
Raupe
Calliteara pudibunda

Gelbhorn-Eulenspinner
Achlya flavicornis

Grasglucke Raupe
Euthrix potatoria

Himbeer-Glasflügler
Pennisetia
hylaeiformis

Hummelnestmotte
Aphomia sociella

Kleiner Weinschwärmer
Raupe
Deilephila porcellus

Kleines
Nachtpfauenauge
Raupe
Saturnia pavonia

Langhornmotte
Adela croesella

Lindenschwärmer
Mimas tiliae

Nagelfleck 1
Aglia tau

Nagelfleck 2
Aglia tau

Pappel-Zahnspinner
Pheosia tremula

Pfaffenhütchen-
Gespinstmotte
Yponomeuta
cagnagella

Raupe

Ringelspinner
Raupe
Malacosoma neustria

Schalenwickler
Ptycholoma lecheana

Schlehen-Bürstenspinner
(Raupe)
Orgyia antiqua

Schlehengeistchen
Pterophorus pentadactyla

Taubenschwänzchen
Macroglossum
stellatarum

Weiter zur
>Tagfaltergalerie

Andere Insekten:
>Insektengalerie

Weitere Tierfotos:
>Vögel
>Diverse Tiere
>Reptilien/
Amphibien