ENTENVÖGEL:

Blässgans 1
Anser albifrons

Blässgans 2
Anser albifrons

Brandgans
Tadorna tadorna

Eiderente 1
Somateria mollissima

Eiderente 2
Somateria mollissima

Graugans
Anser anser

Kanadagans
Branta canadensis

Kolbenente 1
Netta rufina

Kolbenente 2
Netta rufina

Krickente
Anas crecca

Löffelente 1
Anas clypeata

Löffelente 2
Anas clypeata

Nilgans
Alopochen
aegyptiacus

Reiherente
Aythya fuligula

Schnatterente
Anas strepera

Streifengans
Anser indicus

Tafelente
Aythya ferina

EULEN:

Steinkauz 1
Athene noctua

Steinkauz 2
Athene noctua

Steinkauz 3
Athene noctua

Waldohreule 1
Asio otus

Waldohreule 2
Asio otus

Waldohreule 3
Asio otus

FLAMINGOS:

Rosaflamingo 1
Phoenicopterus ruber

Rosaflamingo 2
Phoenicopterus ruber

Rosaflamingo 3
Phoenicopterus ruber

Rosaflamingo 4
Phoenicopterus ruber

Rosaflamingo 5
Phoenicopterus ruber

GREIFVÖGEL:

Gänsegeier 1
Gyps fulvus

Gänsegeier 2
Gyps fulvus

Gänsegeier 3
Gyps fulvus

Mönchsgeier
Aegypius monachus

Turmfalke
Falco tinnunculus

HÜHNERVÖGEL:

Pfau
Pavo cristatus

KRANICHVÖGEL:

Blässhuhn
Fulica atra

Kammblässhuhn 1
Fulica cristata

Kammblässhuhn 2
Fulica cristata

Kammblässhuhn 3
Fulica cristata

Kammblässhuhn
Küken
Fulica cristata

Purpurhuhn 1
Porphyrio porphyrio

Purpurhuhn 2
Porphyrio porphyrio

Teichhuhn 1
Gallinula chloropus

Teichhuhn 2
Gallinula chloropus

Wasserralle
Rallus aquaticus

MÖWEN:

Korallenmöwe
Larus audouinii

Lachmöwe 1
Larus ridibundus

Lachmöwe 2
Larus ridibundus

Mittelmeermöwe
Larus michahellis

Silbermöwe
Larus argentatus

RACKENVÖGEL:

Bienenfresser
Merops apiaster

Eisvogel 1
Alcedo atthis

Eisvogel 2
Alcedo atthis

Eisvogel 3
Alcedo atthis

RUDERFÜSSER:

Basstölpel 1
Sula bassana

Basstölpel 2
Sula bassana

Basstölpel 3
Sula bassana

Kormoran 1
Phalacrocorax carbo

Kormoran 2
Phalacrocorax carbo

Kormoran 3
Phalacrocorax carbo

SCHREITVÖGEL:

Graureiher 1
Ardea cinerea

Graureiher 2
Ardea cinerea

Graureiher 3
Ardea cinerea

Graureiher 4
Ardea cinerea

Löffler 1
Platalea leucordia

Löffler 2
Platalea leucordia

Nachtreiher
Nycticorax nycticorax

Seidenreiher 1
Egretta garzetta

Seidenreiher 2
Egretta garzetta

Silberreiher
Casmerodius albus

Weißstorch
Ciconia ciconia

SEESCHWALBEN:

Flussseeschwalbe
Sterna hirundo

SPECHTE:

Grünspecht
Picus viridis

SINGVÖGEL:

Amsel
Turdus merula

Bachstelze 1
Motacilla alba

Bachstelze 2
Motacilla alba

Bartmeise 1
Panurus biarmicus

Bartmeise 2
Panurus biarmicus

Blaukehlchen
Luscinia svecica

Buchfink 1
Fringilla coelebs

Buchfink 2
Fringilla coelebs

Buchfink 3
Fringilla coelebs

Dohle 1
Corvus monedula

Dohle 2
Corvus monedula

Dohle 2
Corvus monedula

Dorngrasmücke
Sylvia communis

Erlenzeisig
Carduelis spinus

Gebirgsstelze
Motacilla cinerea

Gelbsteissbülbül
Pycnonotus
xanthopygos

Grauschnäpper
Muscicapa striata

Grünfink
Carduela chloris

Heckenbraunelle
Prunella modularis

Mönchsgrasmücke 1
Sylvia atricapilla

Mönchsgrasmücke 2
Sylvia atricapilla

Neuntöter
Lanius collurio

Rabenkrähe 1
Corvus corone corone

Rabenkrähe 2
Corvus corone corone

Rauchschwalbe 1
Hirundo rustica

Rauchschwalbe 2
Hirundo rustica

Rohrammer
Emberiza schoeniclus

Rotkehlchen
Erithacus rubecula

Schwarzkehlchen
Saxicola torquata

Singdrossel
Turdus philomelos

Sperling
Passer domesticus

Star
Sturnus vulgaris

Stare
Sturnus vulgaris

Steinschmätzer 1
Oenanthe oenanthe

Steinschmätzer 2
Oenanthe oenanthe

Stieglitz
Carduelis carduelis

Teichrohrsänger
Acrocephalus
scirpaceus

Uferschwalbe
Riparia riparia

Wacholderdrossel
Turdus pilaris

Wiesenpieper
Anthus pratensis

Zilpzalp
Phylloscopus collybita

Zippammer
Emberiza cia

TAUBEN:

Ringeltaube 1
Columba palumbus

Ringeltaube 2
Columba palumbus

Strassentaube 1
Columba livia f.
domestica

Strassentaube 2
Columba livia f.
domestica

TAUCHER:

Haubentaucher 1
Podiceps cristatus

Haubentaucher 2
Podiceps cristatus

Haubentaucher 3
Podiceps cristatus

Haubentaucher 4
Podiceps cristatus

Zwergtaucher
Tachybaptus ruficollis

WATVÖGEL:

Alpenstrandläufer 1
Calidris alpina

Alpenstrandläufer 2
Calidris alpina

Austernfischer
Haematopus
ostralegus

Bekassine 1
Gallinago gallinago

Bekassine 2
Gallinago gallinago

Bruchwasserläufer
Tringa glareola

Dunkler Wasser-
läufer
Tringa erythropus

Flussregenpfeifer
Charadrius dubius

Flussuferläufer
Acitis hypoleucos

Goldregenpfeifer 1
Pluvialis apricaria

Goldregenpfeifer 2
Pluvialis apricaria

Goldregenpfeifer 3
Pluvialis apricaria

Grosser Brachvogel
Numenius arquata

Grünschenkel
Tringa nebularia

Kampfläufer
Philomachus pugnax

Kiebitz 1
Vanellus vanellus

Kiebitz 2
Vanellus vanellus

Kiebitz 3
Vanellus vanellus

Pfuhlschnepfe 1
Limosa lapponica

Pfuhlschnepfe 2
Limosa lapponica

Pfuhlschnepfe 3
Limosa lapponica

Rotschenkel 1
Tringa totanus

Rotschenkel 2
Tringa totanus

Säbelschnäbler
Recurvirostra
avosetta

Sanderling 1
Calidris alba

Sanderling 2
Calidris alba

Sandregenpfeifer
Charidrius hiaticula

Seeregenpfeifer
Charadrius
alexandrinus

Steinwälzer 1
Arenia interpres

Steinwälzer 2
Arenia interpres

Stelzenläufer 1
Himantopus
himantopus

Stelzenläufer 2
Himantopus
himantopus

Stelzenläufer 3
Himantopus
himantopus

Stelzenläufer 4
Himantopus
himantopus

Triel 1
Burhinus oedicnemus

Triel 2
Burhinus oedicnemus

Mehr Vogelfotos:
>Rieselfeldergalerie

Weitere Tierfotos:
>Amphibien/
Reptilien
>Tagfalter
>Nachtfalter
>Insekten
>Diverse Tiere